Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Advanced Engineering Informatics, Volume 62
Volume 62, 2024
- Dongran Zhang, Jiangnan Yan, Kemal Polat, Adi Alhudhaif, Jun Li:
Multimodal joint prediction of traffic spatial-temporal data with graph sparse attention mechanism and bidirectional temporal convolutional network. 102533 - Zhanluo Zhang, Zilong Zhuang, Wei Qin, Runzhi Tan, Chengliang Liu, Heng Huang:
Systems thinking and time-independent solutions for integrated scheduling in automated container terminals. 102550 - Xijun Ye, Kanhui Luo, Hanmin Wang, Yinghao Zhao, Jinwen Zhang, Airong Liu:
An advanced AI-based lightweight two-stage underwater structural damage detection model. 102553 - Tongguang Yang, Guanchen Li, Kaitai Li, Xiaoyong Li, Qingkai Han:
The LPST-Net: A new deep interval health monitoring and prediction framework for bearing-rotor systems under complex operating conditions. 102558 - Zhigao Zhao, Fei Chen, Pengfei Lan, Yumin Peng, Xiuxing Yin, Xuzhu Dong:
How to mine the abnormal information of power transformers: An efficient tool for quantifying the fault characteristics via multi-vibration signals. 102561 - Xun Yang, Heping Xie, Ling Chen, Mingzhong Gao, Cunbao Li, Jianan Li:
Assembly process analysis and system design for deep in-situ fidelity corer. 102562 - Yan Zhang, Ming Jia, Tao Chen, Meng Li, Jianyu Wang, XiangMin Hu, ZhiHui Xu:
A neuroergonomics model for evaluating nuclear power plants operators' performance under heat stress driven by ECG time-frequency spectrums and fNIRS prefrontal cortex network: A CNN-GAT fusion model. 102563 - Yan Li, Shengyi Zhou, Chi Tang, Anxue Huang, Yuanzhe Li, Shengjun Wu, Erping Luo, Kangning Xie:
Complexity of the instantaneous frequency variation in auditory steady-state response: A high sensitivity, high anti-interference index of mental fatigue. 102564 - Christina Latsou, Dedy Ariansyah, Louis Salome, John Ahmet Erkoyuncu, Jim Sibson, John Dunville:
A unified framework for digital twin development in manufacturing. 102567 - Chao He, Hongmei Shi, Ruixin Li, Jianbo Li, Zujun Yu:
Interpretable modulated differentiable STFT and physics-informed balanced spectrum metric for freight train wheelset bearing cross-machine transfer fault diagnosis under speed fluctuations. 102568 - Xin Li, Bin He, Zhipeng Wang, Yanmin Zhou, Gang Li, Zhongpan Zhu:
A digital twin system for Task-Replanning and Human-Robot control of robot manipulation. 102570 - Bingkun Yuan, Kai Wu, Xinying Wu, Chaoxiang Yang:
Form generative approach for front face design of electric vehicle under female aesthetic preferences. 102571 - Hengxu You, Tianyu Zhou, Qi Zhu, Yang Ye, Eric Jing Du:
Embodied AI for dexterity-capable construction Robots: DEXBOT framework. 102572 - Yutong Dong, Hongkai Jiang, Mingzhe Mu, Xin Wang:
Multi-sensor data fusion-enabled lightweight convolutional double regularization contrast transformer for aerospace bearing small samples fault diagnosis. 102573 - Bo Xu, Zeyuan Chen, Huaizhi Su, Hu Zhang:
A deep learning method for predicting the displacement of concrete arch dams considering the effect of cracks. 102574 - Ruilin Li, Minghui Hu, Ruobin Gao, Lipo Wang, Ponnuthurai N. Suganthan, Olga Sourina:
TFormer: A time-frequency Transformer with batch normalization for driver fatigue recognition. 102575 - Weixiong Jiang, Jun Wu, Chengjie Wang, Haiping Zhu, Xianbo Wang:
Health assessment of wind turbine gearbox via parallel ensemble and fuzzy derivation collaboration approach. 102576 - Jiepeng Liu, Zhengtao Yang, Hongtuo Qi, Tong Jiao, Dongsheng Li, Zhou Wu, Nina Zheng, Shaoqian Xu:
Deep learning-assisted automatic quality assessment of concrete surfaces with cracks and bugholes. 102577 - Shilong Sun, Hao Ding, Zida Zhao, Wenfu Xu, Dong Wang:
SCG-GFFE: A Self-Constructed graph fault feature extractor based on graph Auto-encoder algorithm for unlabeled single-variable vibration signals of harmonic reducer. 102579 - Tengyuan Jiang, Jingtao Zhou, Yu Cao, Mingwei Wang, Shusheng Zhang:
A connecting rod assembly deformation cognition method based on quality characteristics probability network. 102580 - Hanlin Sun, Yongping Zhang, Guojun Sheng, Haitao Zheng, Ying Cheng, Yingfeng Zhang, Fei Tao:
Evolutionary game-based performance/default behavior analysis for manufacturing service collaboration supervision. 102581 - Eyosias Guyo, Timo Hartmann:
Evaluating the efficiency and performance of data persistent systems in managing building and environmental Data: A comparative study. 102582 - Ming-Chuan Chiu, Li-Sheng Yang:
Integrating explainable AI and depth cameras to achieve automation in grasping Operations: A case study of shoe company. 102583 - Jiaxiu Dong, Niannian Wang, Hongyuan Fang, Wentong Guo, Bin Li, Kejie Zhai:
MFAFNet: An innovative crack intelligent segmentation method based on multi-layer feature association fusion network. 102584 - Houlin Wang, Dianlong You, Shihui Zhang:
Exploiting relation of video segments for temporal action detection. 102585 - Zengsheng He, Cheng Su, Yichuan Deng:
A novel MO-YOLOv4 for segmentation of multi-class bridge damages. 102586 - Liang Zhang, Andrei Lobov:
Semantic Web Rule Language-based approach for implementing Knowledge-Based Engineering systems. 102587 - To-Cheng Wang, Chien-Wei Wu:
Development of a generalised dual sampling system with a flexible decision-rule-transformation mechanism. 102588 - Yi Wu, Sian Chen, Yuan Jin, Huiming Xu, Xin Zhou, Xiao Wang, Adrian Chong, Jin Li, Da Yan:
Novel occupancy detection method based on convolutional neural network model using PIR sensor and smart meter data. 102589 - Jiachen Wei, Wenbin He, Chuangting Lin, Jianguo Zhang, Xiao Chen, Junfeng Xiao, Jianfeng Xu:
Optimizing process parameters of in-situ laser assisted cutting of glass-ceramic by applying hybrid machine learning models. 102590 - Seongrae Kim, Yeo Un Yoon, Byung Chul Kim:
Method for estimating management points for dimensional quality management in shipbuilding and offshore plant construction using terrestrial laser scanning and a computer-aided design model. 102591 - Yang Liu, Jun Feng, Jiamin Lu, Siyuan Zhou:
A review of digital twin capabilities, technologies, and applications based on the maturity model. 102592 - Liuqing Chen, Zebin Cai, Zhaojun Jiang, Jianxi Luo, Lingyun Sun, Peter R. N. Childs, Haoyu Zuo:
AskNatureNet: A divergent thinking tool based on bio-inspired design knowledge. 102593 - Gibbeum Lee, Garyoung Kim, Juhyun Lee, Yoonjae Hong, Ji-Hyun Lee:
Perception graph for representing visuospatial behavior in virtual environments: A case study for Daejeon City. 102594 - Hao Lv, Jin Cheng, Zhenyu Liu, Weifei Hu, Jianrong Tan:
Difference identification of 3D CAD models based on key-point matching oriented to engineering change management. 102595 - Hao Wang, Omkar Salunkhe, Walter Quadrini, Dan Lämkull, Fredrik Ore, Mélanie Despeisse, Luca Fumagalli, Johan Stahre, Björn Johansson:
A systematic literature review of computer vision applications in robotized wire harness assembly. 102596 - Xi Zhang, Ye Yang, Xin Zhang, Youmin Hu, Huapeng Wu, Ming Li, Heikki Handroos, Haifeng Wang, Bo Wu:
A multi-level digital twin construction method of assembly line based on hybrid worker digital twin models. 102597 - Jie Yang, Zhigang Jiang, Shuo Zhu, Wei Yan, Yanan Wang, Feng Ma:
An adaptive design optimization method for remanufacturing upgrade of spent products considering bidirectional customization demands. 102598 - Xiaofeng Ji, Faming Gong, Nuanlai Wang, Chengze Du, Xiangbing Yuan:
Task offloading with enhanced Deep Q-Networks for efficient industrial intelligent video analysis in edge-cloud collaboration. 102599 - Kangkang Duan, Zhengbo Zou:
Morphology agnostic gesture mapping for intuitive teleoperation of construction robots. 102600 - Yongjie Zhai, Xunqi Zhou, Nianhao Chen, Xuan Liu, Zhenqi Zhang, Xinying Wang, Qianming Wang:
Multi-Task Feature Decoupling Network with clear division of labor for vehicle component detection. 102601 - Linfei Yin, Nan Mo:
Fractional-order transfer Q-learning based on modal decomposition and convolutional neural networks for voltage control of smart grids. 102602 - Rui Zhou, Zhiguo Zhang, Haojie Zhang, Shanyong Cai, Wei Zhang, Aobo Fan, Ziyang Xiao, Luming Li:
Reliable monitoring and prediction method for transmission lines based on FBG and LSTM. 102603 - Chien-Liang Liu, Huan-Ci Su:
Temporal learning in predictive health management using channel-spatial attention-based deep neural networks. 102604 - Chen Yang, Hongkun Li, Shunxin Cao, Kongliang Zhang, Wei Xiang, Xuejun Liu:
CE-FFGAN: A feature fusion generative adversarial network with deep embedded category information for limited sample fault diagnosis of rotating machinery under speed variation. 102605 - Fatemeh Mostofi, Onur Behzat Tokdemir, Vedat Togan:
Generating synthetic data with variational autoencoder to address class imbalance of graph attention network prediction model for construction management. 102606 - Antonio Squicciarini, Alejandro Zarzo, Carlos E. González-Guillén, Juan Manuel Muñoz-Guijosa:
Application of deep neural networks for automatic rub detection in aero-derivative gas turbines. 102607 - Tangbin Xia, Dongyang Han, Yimin Jiang, Yiping Shao, Dong Wang, Ershun Pan, Lifeng Xi:
Remaining useful life estimation based on selective ensemble of deep neural networks with diversity. 102608 - Bin Liu, Changfeng Yan, Yaofeng Liu, Ming Lv, Yuan Huang, Lixiao Wu:
ISEANet: An interpretable subdomain enhanced adaptive network for unsupervised cross-domain fault diagnosis of rolling bearing. 102610 - Zhanzhi Su, Mingle Zhou, Min Li, Zekai Zhang, Delong Han, Gang Li:
Revisiting the application of twin connected parallel networks and regression loss functions in industrial defect detection. 102611 - Xin Huang, Xiaodong Zhang, Yiwei Xiong, Bochao Fan, Fei Dai:
Highly imbalanced fault diagnosis of turbine blade cracks via deep focal dynamically weighted conditional variational auto-encoder network. 102612 - Haiming Yao, Wei Luo, Wenyong Yu, Xiaotian Zhang, Zhenfeng Qiang, Donghao Luo, Hui Shi:
Few-shot unseen defect segmentation for polycrystalline silicon panels with an interpretable dual subspace attention variational learning framework. 102613 - Dayou Chen, Long Chen, Yu Zhang, Shan Lin, Mao Ye, Simon Sølvsten:
Automated fire risk assessment and mitigation in building blueprints using computer vision and deep generative models. 102614 - Xinhui Kang:
Biologically inspired product design combining Kansei Engineering and Association Creative Thinking Method. 102615 - Wenyu Yuan, Hua Zhao, Xiongjie Yang, Ting Han, Danni Chang:
Toward dynamic rehabilitation management: A novel smart product-service system development approach based on fine-tuned large vision model and Fuzzy-Dematel. 102616 - Qitong Chen, Qi Li, Sijia Wu, Liang Chen, Changqing Shen:
Fault diagnosis for ball screws in industrial robots under variable and inaccessible working conditions with non-vibration signals. 102617 - Biaohua Ye, Jianhuang Lai, Xiaohua Xie, Junyong Zhu:
Prototype-guided domain adaptive one-stage object detector for defect detection. 102618 - Shuang Li, Qian Zhang, Shanglin Liu, Minghui Ma:
Robust prediction of thrust for tunnel boring machines with adaptive heavy-tailed error distribution. 102619 - Bin Pang, Qiuhai Liu, Zhenli Xu, Zhenduo Sun, Ziyang Hao, Ziqi Song:
Fault vibration model driven fault-aware domain generalization framework for bearing fault diagnosis. 102620 - Yufeng Ma, Yajie Dou, Xiangqian Xu, Yuejin Tan, Ke-Wei Yang:
Requirements prioritization for complex products based on fuzzy associative predicate representation learning. 102621 - Liu Cheng, Xiangwei Kong, Yongchao Zhang, Yunpeng Zhu, Haochen Qi, Jiqiang Zhang:
A novel causal feature learning-based domain generalization framework for bearing fault diagnosis with a mixture of data from multiple working conditions and machines. 102622 - Menglei Wang, Jingan Wang, Weidong Gao, Mingrui Guo:
E-YQP: A self-adaptive end-to-end framework for quality prediction in yarn spinning manufacturing. 102623 - Jianchun Guo, Yi Liu, Ronggang Yang, Weifang Sun, Jiawei Xiang:
A simulation-driven difference mode decomposition method for fault diagnosis in axial piston pumps. 102624 - Weidong Li, Yuqi Wang, Yuchen Liang, Duc Truong Pham:
Learning from demonstration for autonomous generation of robotic trajectory: Status quo and forward-looking overview. 102625 - Akinwale Okunola, Abiola A. Akanmu, Houtan Jebelli:
Fall risk assessment of active back-support exoskeleton-use for construction work using foot plantar pressure distribution. 102626 - Xingyu Tao, Zhaoji Wu, Yuqing Xu, Chengliang Zheng, Yihai Fang, Moumita Das, Hao Liu, Xingbo Gong, Jack C. P. Cheng:
Smarter smart contracts for automatic BIM metadata compliance checking in blockchain-enabled common data environment. 102627 - Yuchun Wu, Haodong Zhang, Long Jian, Zhimin Lv:
A quantitative causal analysis and optimization framework for inclusions of steel products. 102629 - Dezhi Yang, Jie Zhang, Jian Liu, Xinyu Suo, Ning Chen, Rong Li:
FLSSnet: Few labeled samples segmentation network for coated fuel particle segmentation. 102630 - Umut Can Coskun, Kemal Mert Dogan, Erkan Gunpinar:
Imbalanced generative sampling of training data for improving quality of machine learning model. 102631 - Jian Chen, Hanlei Zhang, Wenjing Ma, Gangyan Xu:
Real-time scheduling for two-stage assembly flowshop with dynamic job arrivals by deep reinforcement learning. 102632 - Yuming Xu, Tao Peng, Jiaqi Tao, Ao Bai, Ningyu Zhang, Kendrik Lim:
A representation learning-based approach to enhancing manufacturing quality for low-voltage electrical products. 102636 - Xin Zhou, Yongchao Zhang, Zhaohui Ren, Tianchuan Mi, Ke Feng, Shihua Zhou, Zeyu Jiang:
DiffDD: A surface defect detection framework with diffusion probabilistic model. 102637 - Yu Zhou, Liqun Chen, Lei Lei:
Modeling spatiotemporal temperature dynamics of large-format power batteries: A multi-source information fusion approach. 102639 - Shaochen Li, Jianping Xuan, Qing Zhang, Zisheng Wang, Lv Tang, Tielin Shi:
Open set transfer learning for bearing defect recognition based on selective momentum contrast and dual adversarial structure. 102641 - Bin Xu, Zhuo Rong, Rui Pang, Wei Tan, Bowen Wei:
A novel method for settlement imputation and monitoring of earth-rockfill dams subjected to large-scale missing data. 102642 - Mansour Mehranfar, Miguel Arturo Vega Torres, Alexander Braun, André Borrmann:
Automated data-driven method for creating digital building models from dense point clouds and images through semantic segmentation and parametric model fitting. 102643 - Phuong Nguyen Thanh, Ming-Yuan Cho:
Advanced AIoT for failure classification of industrial diesel generators based hybrid deep learning CNN-BiLSTM algorithm. 102644 - Jiachen Liang, Shusheng Zhang, Yajun Zhang, Rui Huang, Changhong Xu, Zheng Wang, Hang Zhang:
A knowledge graph-based approach to modeling & representation for machining process design intent. 102645 - Youjie Yao, Qingzheng Wang, Cuiyu Wang, Xinyu Li, Liang Gao, Kai Xia:
Knowledge-based multi-objective evolutionary algorithm for energy-efficient flexible job shop scheduling with mobile robot transportation. 102647 - Weili Fang, Weiya Chen, Peter E. D. Love, Hanbin Luo, Haiming Zhu, Jiajing Liu:
A status digital twin approach for physically monitoring over-and-under excavation in large tunnels. 102648 - Yang Xu, Yunlei Fan, Yuequan Bao, Hui Li:
Few-shot learning for structural health diagnosis of civil infrastructure. 102650 - Omar Awadallah, Katarina Grolinger, Ayan Sadhu:
Remote collaborative framework for real-time structural condition assessment using Augmented Reality. 102652 - Xiaoqi Zhou, Brian Sheil, Stephen Suryasentana, Peixin Shi:
Multi-fidelity fusion for soil classification via LSTM and multi-head self-attention CNN model. 102655 - Xin Yuan, Kam K. H. Ng, Qinbiao Li, Cho Yin Yiu, Chun Kit Lau, Ka Hei Fung, Lok Hei Ng:
Exploring the Human-Centric Interaction Paradigm: Augmented Reality-Assisted Head-Up Display Design for Collaborative Human-Machine Interface in Cockpit. 102656 - Xiaoxue Wan, Lihui Cen, Xiaofang Chen, Yongfang Xie:
Multi-generator adversarial dynamic spatial-temporal shapelet network for anode effect prediction in aluminum electrolysis process. 102609 - Zhiwen Qiu, Mojtaba Ashour, Xiaohe Zhou, Saleh Kalantari:
NavMarkAR: A landmark-based augmented reality (AR) wayfinding system for enhancing older Adults' spatial learning. 102635 - Qiangwei Bao, Pai Zheng, Sheng Dai:
Hierarchical construction and application of machining domain knowledge graph based on as-fabricated information model. 102638 - Pei Wang, Haizhen Tao, Jingshuai Qi, Peng Li:
Machining quality prediction of complex thin-walled parts using multi-task dual domain adaptive deep transfer learning. 102640 - Yong Gui, Zequn Zhang, Dunbing Tang, Haihua Zhu, Yi Zhang:
Collaborative dynamic scheduling in a self-organizing manufacturing system using multi-agent reinforcement learning. 102646 - Mohammed Saad, Deyi Xue:
Optimization to identify the adapted product design and product adaptation process with initial evaluation of information quality in branches of AND-OR tree based on information entropy. 102649 - Mei Dong, Yue Sun, Yutao Jin, Chen Song, Xiankun Zhang, Xuexiong Luo:
Uncertainty graph convolution recurrent neural network for air quality forecasting. 102651 - Ruben Kruiper, Bimal Kumar, Richard Watson, Farhad Sadeghineko, Alasdair J. G. Gray, Ioannis Konstas:
A platform-based Natural Language processing-driven strategy for digitalising regulatory compliance processes for the built environment. 102653 - Yiqiao Mao, Xiaoqiang Yan, Zirui Hu, Xuguang Zhang, Yangdong Ye, Hui Yu:
Memory-aware continual learning with multi-modal social media streams for unsupervised disaster classification. 102654 - Mohammad A. Yahya, Piyush Kumar Shukla, Ashish Dwivedi, Ahmad Raza Khan, Naresh Kumar, Ruqaiya Khan, Dragan Pamucar:
Optimizing cloud resource utilization in the digital economy: An integrated Pythagorean fuzzy-based decision-making approach. 102657 - Huimin Liu, Shanshan Wang, Tao Yang, Zihan Chen:
Optimized transportation scheduling for precast concrete components considering heterogeneous vehicle-size matching. 102658 - Zhilie Gao, Ni Chen, Yingfei Yang, Liang Li:
An innovative multisource multibranch metric ensemble deep transfer learning algorithm for tool wear monitoring. 102659 - Kexin Tang, Yu Zhang, Caiyun Yang, Lijun He, Chuanjie Zhang, Wenfeng Zhou:
Optimization for multi-resource integrated scheduling in the automated container terminal with a parallel layout considering energy-saving. 102660 - Helin Li, Rui Zhang, Shufeng Zheng, Yonghao Shen, Chunjian Fu, Huadong Zhao:
Digital twin-driven intelligent operation and maintenance platform for large-scale hydro-steel structures. 102661 - Changyang Yue, Wenli Du, Zhongmei Li, Bing Liu, Rong Nie, Feng Qian:
Differential privacy distributed optimization algorithm against adversarial attacks for efficiency optimization of complex industrial processes. 102662 - Ankang Ji, Renfei He, Weiyi Chen, Limao Zhang:
Computational methodologies for critical infrastructure resilience modeling: A review. 102663 - Yuchen Wang, Yanjie Zhu, Wen Xiong, C. S. Cai:
A few-shot word-structure embedded model for bridge inspection reports learning. 102664 - Atousa Nasertork, Sajad Ranjbar, Mohammad Rahai, Fereidoon Moghadas Nejad:
Pavement raveling inspection using a new image texture-based feature set and artificial intelligence. 102665 - Rui Shu, Yadong Xu, Jianliang He, Xiaolong Yang, Zhiheng Zhao, George Q. Huang:
Multi-view contrastive learning framework for tool wear detection with insufficient annotated data. 102666 - Haiyang Pan, Bingxin Li, Jinde Zheng, Jinyu Tong, Qingyun Liu, Shuchao Deng:
Research on roller bearing fault diagnosis based on robust smooth constrained matrix machine under imbalanced data. 102667 - Shuang Duan, Hong-Xing Zheng, Zhao-Yang Wang:
Integrated optimization of truck appointment quotas and container relocations for multiple blocks considering transshipment containers handling. 102668 - Gaëtan Frusque, Olga Fink:
Robust time series denoising with learnable wavelet packet transform. 102669 - Mengyuan Li, Ning Chen, Zhaochuan Hu, Rong Li, Shaohui Yin, Jian Liu:
A global feature interaction network (GFINet) for image segmentation of GaN chips. 102670 - Baojiang Yang, Xianfeng Yuan, Zhongmou Ying, Jialin Zhang, Boyi Song, Yong Song, Fengyu Zhou, Weihua Sheng:
HOGN-TVGN: Human-inspired Embodied Object Goal Navigation based on Time-varying Knowledge Graph Inference Networks for Robots. 102671 - Xuhui Lin, Qiuchen Lu, Long Chen, Ioannis K. Brilakis:
Assessing dynamic congestion risks of flood-disrupted transportation network systems through time-variant topological analysis and traffic demand dynamics. 102672 - Sencai Ma, Gang Cheng, Meijuan Hong, Yong Li, Qizhi Zhang, Zhengyang Gu:
Research on the low-dimensional visualization and identification method of the equipment's conditions by cloud-based screening and hypergraph embedding. 102673 - Amy J. C. Trappey, Ovid T. C. Shen:
A universal traffic sign detection system using a novel self-training neural network modeling approach. 102674 - Fuwen Liu, Zhuangzhuang Gong, Xinao Ma, Yanfeng Zhang, Xueguan Song:
Based on the combination of fluid-solid interaction mechanism model and surrogate model for peristaltic pump performance analysis and multi-objective optimization design. 102675 - Lixiao Cao, Jie Zhang, Zheng Qian, Zong Meng, Jimeng Li:
Condition monitoring of wind turbine based on a novel spatio-temporal feature aggregation network integrated with adaptive threshold interval. 102676 - Simon Kosse, Vincent Betker, Philipp Hagedorn, Markus König, Thorsten Schmidt:
A Semantic Digital Twin for the Dynamic Scheduling of Industry 4.0-based Production of Precast Concrete Elements. 102677 - Jian Luo, Bo Cai, Yaoxiang Yu, Aihua Ke, Kang Zhou, Jian Zhang:
Learning multimodal adaptive relation graph and action boost memory for visual navigation. 102678 - Ruihan Zhou, Xin Guo, Junli Hou, Miao Cai, Honggang Gou, Wu Zhao, Jiancheng Shi:
Product resilience evaluation: A Bayesian network modeling based method. 102679 - Zhanglin Peng, Xinru Hu, Keyu Zhu, Shantao Zhao, Shuqi Zhu, Xiaonong Lu:
An evaluation model for selection of large-scale product concept design schemes in design crowdsourcing environment. 102680 - Sheng Li, Qiubo Jiang, Yadong Xu, Ke Feng, Zhiheng Zhao, Beibei Sun, George Q. Huang:
Digital twin-assisted interpretable transfer learning: A novel wavelet-based framework for intelligent fault diagnostics from simulated domain to real industrial domain. 102681 - Changdong Wang, Jingli Yang, Huamin Jie, Bowen Tian, Zhenyu Zhao, Yongqi Chang:
An uncertainty perception metric network for machinery fault diagnosis under limited noisy source domain and scarce noisy unknown domain. 102682 - Hongtao Zheng, Tongtong Zhou, Ting Han, Shuo Li, Cong Yu:
An interpretable prediction framework for multi-class situational awareness in conditionally automated driving. 102683 - Mohammad Shahin, Mazdak Maghanaki, Ali Hosseinzadeh, F. Frank Chen:
Advancing Network Security in Industrial IoT: A Deep Dive into AI-Enabled Intrusion Detection Systems. 102685 - Jin-Kook Lee, Hyun Jeong, Youngchae Kim, Seung Hyun Cha:
Creating spatial visualizations using fine-tuned interior design style models informed by user preferences. 102686 - Wentao Wu, Chao Tan, Shumei Zhang, Feng Dong:
Joint mining of fluid knowledge and multi-sensor data for gas-water two-phase flow status monitoring and evolution analysis. 102687 - Boqiang Xu, Chao Liu:
Keypoint detection-based and multi-deep learning model integrated method for identifying vehicle axle load spatial-temporal distribution. 102688 - Jyh-Rong Chou:
An integrative review exploring the development of sustainable product design in the technological context of Industry 4.0. 102689 - Chien-Liang Liu, Po-Tsung Huang:
DualDomain-AttenNet: Synergizing time-frequency analysis and attention mechanisms for Motor Imagery BCI enhancement. 102697 - Mingshuo Cao, Yuyi Jin, Yingying Hu, Xiaotong Huang, Jian Wu:
A decision framework for Chinese-style cruise ship design based on informativeness weight method and group consensus reaching model. 102698 - Liqun Xu, Hexu Liu, Bo Xiao, Xiaowei Luo, Dharmaraj Veeramani, Zhenhua Zhu:
A systematic review and evaluation of synthetic simulated data generation strategies for deep learning applications in construction. 102699 - Zhihua Chen, Yiwei Su, Jing Zhang, Tongtong Zhou, Yong Cao, Qinggu Li, Weibin Zhang, Yaqi Ma:
Smart product service resources composition optimization for smart product service system in context of industrial IoT platform. 102700 - Chao Bian, Qinglong Liu, Xuan Zhang, Binbin Yan, Xiaofang Wang, Siyuan Zuo, Haitao Liu:
An efficient mixed constrained Bayesian optimization for handling known and unknown constraints. 102704 - Guangyi Chen, Gang Tang, Zhixiao Zhu:
VKCNN: An interpretable variational kernel convolutional neural network for rolling bearing fault diagnosis. 102705 - Chao Zhang, Yongrui Yu, Guanghui Zhou, Junjie Hu, Ying Zhang, Dongxu Ma, Wei Cheng, Songchen Men:
Hybrid mechanism and data-driven digital twin model for assembly quality traceability and optimization of complex products. 102707 - Qichao Yang, Baoping Tang, Lei Deng, Peng Zhu, Zhen Ming:
WTFormer: RUL prediction method guided by trainable wavelet transform embedding and lagged penalty loss. 102710 - Lei Wang, Fuchen Xie, Xin Zhang, Li Jiang, Baoru Huang:
Spatial-temporal graph feature learning driven by time-frequency similarity assessment for robust fault diagnosis of rotating machinery. 102711 - Yucheng Xiong, Zhiwen Liu, Jiyong Tan, Liang Hao:
Multi-scale adaptive-routing capsule contrastive network-based intelligent fault diagnosis method for rotating machinery under noisy environment and labels. 102712 - Kunyu Cao, Shu Chen, Chen Yang, Zhi Li, Lizhe Luo, Zhongyang Ren:
Revealing the coupled evolution process of construction risks in mega hydropower engineering through textual semantics. 102713 - Rongyan Li, Junyu Chen, Hung-Lin Chi, Dong Wang, Yan Fu:
Interpretable decision support system for tower crane layout planning: A deep learning-oriented approach. 102714 - Yan Zhang, Changqing Shen, Xingli Zhong, Kai Chen, Weiguo Huang, Zhongkui Zhu:
Adaptive feature consolidation residual network for exemplar-free continuous diagnosis of rotating machinery with fault-type increments. 102715 - Ziling Wang, Lai Zou, Junjie Zhang, Heng Li, Wenxi Wang, Yun Huang:
Tool axis vector optimization for robotic grinding based on measured point cloud of complex curved blade. 102716 - Tao Liang, Fuli Wang, Shu Wang, Kang Li, Xiang Ma, Xuelei Mo:
Towards unified aleatory and epistemic uncertainty quantification for machinery health prognostic through sequential heteroscedastic Gaussian process regression. 102719 - Hardik Chauhan, Youjin Jang, In-Bae Jeong:
Predicting human trust in human-robot collaborations using machine learning and psychophysiological responses. 102720 - Seied Mohammad Langari, Faridaddin Vahdatikhaki, Amin Hammad:
Improving the performance of RRT path planning of excavators by embedding heuristic rules. 102724 - Ya Yao, Jie Zhang, Shoushan Jiang, Yixuan Li, Tengfei Long:
A novel completion status prediction for the aircraft mixed-model assembly lines: A study in dynamic Bayesian networks. 102701 - Xin Xu, Kun Qian, Bo Zhou, Fang Fang:
S2SNet: Two-stream geometry-aware sequence to sequence network for robot motion skills learning and generalization. 102702 - Chuanxia Jian, Yonghe Peng, Guopeng Mo, Heen Chen:
Open-set domain generalization for fault diagnosis through data augmentation and a dual-level weighted mechanism. 102703 - Silai Wan, Guoxin Wang, Zhenjun Ming, Yan Yan, Anand Balu Nellippallil, Janet K. Allen, Farrokh Mistree:
Knowledge graph-based representation and recommendation for surrogate modeling method. 102706 - Gang Wang, Dongdong Liu, Jiawei Xiang, Lingli Cui:
Attention guided partial domain adaptation for interpretable transfer diagnosis of rotating machinery. 102708 - Dahang Wan, Rongsheng Lu, Bingtao Hu, Jiajie Yin, Siyuan Shen, Ting Xu, Xianli Lang:
YOLO-MIF: Improved YOLOv8 with Multi-Information fusion for object detection in Gray-Scale images. 102709 - Xuefeng Ni, Paul W. Fieguth, Ziji Ma, Bo Shi, Hongli Liu:
Defect detection on multi-type rail surfaces via IoU decoupling and multi-information alignment. 102717 - Ran Yan, Zhong Chu, Lingxiao Wu, Shuaian Wang:
Predicting vessel service time: A data-driven approach. 102718 - Mingyuan Xia, Xianwen Zhao, Xiaofeng Hu:
Machining feature and topological relationship recognition based on a multi-task graph neural network. 102721 - Jiwei Yao, Zhiang Zhao, Jing Zhao:
Multi-source decision-making information fusion framework for evaluating coexisting-cooperative-cognitive capabilities of collaborative robots using text clustering and combination weighting. 102722 - Weihao Sun, Shitong Hou, Gang Wu, Jian Zhang, Yujie Zhang, Hejun Jiang:
Turbid image tackling framework towards underwater concrete bridge detection based on distance control and deep learning. 102723 - Jiaxin Ling, Xiaojun Li, Haijiang Li, Yi An, Yi Rui, Yi Shen, Hehua Zhu:
Hybrid NLP-based extraction method to develop a knowledge graph for rock tunnel support design. 102725 - Aitor Iriondo Pascual, Dan Högberg, Anna Syberfeldt, Erik Brolin:
Development and initial usability evaluation of a digital tool for simulation-based multi-objective optimization of productivity and worker well-being. 102726 - Pallavi Dubey, Seth Miller, Elif Elçin Günay, John Jackman, Gül E. Kremer, Paul A. Kremer:
Deep learning-powered visual inspection for metal surfaces - Impact of annotations on algorithms based on defect characteristics. 102727 - Jie Jin, Lingpeng Meng, Xudong Wang, Junliang He:
Carbon emission reduction strategy in shipping industry: A joint mechanism. 102728 - Yun-Ju Lee, Yu-Sen Wu, Pu-Chun Lin:
Utilization of two types of feature datasets with image-based and time series deep learning models in recognizing walking status and revealing personal identification. 102729 - Xuepeng Zhang, Jinrui Wang, Zongzhen Zhang, Baokun Han, Huaiqian Bao, Xingxing Jiang:
Integrated decision-making with adaptive feature weighting adversarial network for multi-target domain compound fault diagnosis of machinery. 102730 - Defu Han, Hongyuan Qi, Shuangxin Wang, Dongming Hou, Jinzhen Kong, Cuiping Wang:
Adaptive maximum generalized Gaussian cyclostationarity blind deconvolution for the early fault diagnosis of high-speed train bearings under non-Gaussian noise. 102731 - Minglan Xiong, Huawei Wang, Yiik Diew Wong, Zhaoguo Hou:
Enhancing aviation safety and mitigating accidents: A study on aviation safety hazard identification. 102732 - Weixin Cui, Shan Lou, Wenhan Zeng, Visakan Kadirkamanathan, Yuchu Qin, Paul J. Scott, Xiangqian Jiang:
Unlocking freeform structured surface denoising with small sample learning: Enhancing performance via physics-informed loss and detail-driven data augmentation. 102733 - Yanjie Zhang, Fan Li, Danni Chang:
VR rehabilitation system evaluator: A fNIRS-based and LLM-enabled evaluation paradigm for Mild Cognitive Impairment. 102734 - Stefan Fuchs, Johannes Dimyadi, Michael Witbrock, Robert Amor:
Intermediate representations to improve the semantic parsing of building regulations. 102735 - Zhenhui Feng, Renbin Xiao:
Three-dimensional task allocation for smart transportation in spatial crowdsourcing: An intelligent role division approach. 102736 - Yue Zhang, Qiang Zhan, Zhi Ma:
EfficientNet-ECA: A lightweight network based on efficient channel attention for class-imbalanced welding defects classification. 102737 - Ruofan Zhang, Xingchen Li, Wen Yao, Xiaohu Zheng, Ning Wang, Jialiang Sun:
Implicitly physics-informed multi-fidelity physical field data fusion method based on Taylor modal decomposition. 102738 - Xianyu Zhang, Guojun Sheng, Lucheng Chen, Xiaoping Lu, Xinguo Ming, Siqi Qiu:
Hybrid order priority confirmation and production batch optimization for mass personalization flexible manufacturing (MPFM) model. 102739 - Hongbin Li, Chaojun Ma, Qing Chen, Yang Jiao, Cheng He:
Knowledge-assisted differential evolution based non-contact voltage measurement for multiconductor systems in smart grid. 102740 - Qian Chen, Xuesong Mei, Jialong He, Jun Yang, Kuo Liu, Yuansheng Zhou, Chi Ma, Jialan Liu, Shuang Zeng, Lin Zhang, Hongquan Gui, Jianqiang Zhou, Shengbin Weng:
Modeling and compensation of small-sample thermal error in precision machine tool spindles using spatial-temporal feature interaction fusion network. 102741 - Hongquan Gui, Ming Li, Zhaolin Yuan:
A behavioral conditional diffusion probabilistic model for human motion modeling in multi-action mixed human-robot collaboration. 102742 - Sven Malama, Debasish Jana, Sriram Narasimhan, Ertugrul Taciroglu:
Integrating vision and lidar based hyperlocal metadata for optimal capacity expansion planning in hillside road networks. 102743 - Juming Jiang, Garvin Goepel, Kristof Crolla, Luke K. Fryer:
Impact of extended reality on students' interest, self-efficacy and performance in architecture education: A mixed-methods research. 102744 - Hsueh-Yi Lai:
Advancements in intelligent driving assistance: A machine learning approach to identify real-time driving strategies using environmental, eye movement, control-related, and kinetic-related data. 102745 - Su Han, Fan Li, Ching-Hung Lee, Tengfei Wang, Mihai A. Diaconeasa:
Mirror the mind of crew: Maritime risk analysis with explicit cognitive processes in a human digital twin. 102746 - Tao Li, Yi Rui, Hehua Zhu, Linhai Lu, Xiaojun Li:
Comprehensive digital twin for infrastructure: A novel ontology and graph-based modelling paradigm. 102747 - Zhen Zhao, Zequn Zhang, Qingwei Nie, Changchun Liu, Haihua Zhu, Kai Chen, Dunbing Tang:
Probing a point cloud based expeditious approach with deep learning for constructing digital twin models in shopfloor. 102748 - Huyue Cheng, Hongquan Jiang, Haobo Yan, Wanjun Zhang:
Contrastive learning of defect prototypes under natural language supervision. 102749 - Jun Guo, Yang Li, Baigang Du, Xiang Sun, Kaipu Wang:
A multi-population cooperative coevolution artificial bee colony algorithm for partial multi-robotic disassembly line balancing problem considering preventive maintenance scenarios. 102750 - Chong Zhang, Wei Zhang, Huayu Zhong, Tingsheng Zhao, Yaoting Zhang:
Multi-level edge intelligent management and control mode of safety production based on safety informatics. 102751 - Tao Peng, Lu Gao, Reuben S. K. Agbozo, Yuming Xu, Kateryna Svynarenko, Qi Wu, Changpeng Li, Renzhong Tang:
Knowledge graph-based mapping and recommendation to automate life cycle assessment. 102752 - Yanzuo Lai, Haidong Shao, Xinyu Zheng, Baoping Cai, Bin Liu:
Automated fault diagnosis of rotating machinery using sub domain greedy Network Architecture search. 102753 - Dong Xue, Yuan Li, He Zhang, Xin Tong, Baihui Gao, Jianfeng Yu:
Reliability-based robust optimization design for tolerance of aerospace thin-walled components based on surrogate model. 102754 - Artur Kuzminykh, Jose Granja, Manuel Parente, Miguel Azenha:
Promoting circularity of construction materials through demolition digitalisation at the preparation stage: Information requirements and openBIM-based technological implementation. 102755 - Shucheng Zhang, Pei Jiang, Xiaobin Li, Chao Yin, Xi Vincent Wang:
A blockchain-empowered secure federated domain generalization framework for machinery fault diagnosis. 102756 - Hsieh-Chih Hsu, Ko-Wei Huang, Chen-Yu Pan, Tsz-Kin Lau:
Optimizing resource allocation with a hybrid algorithm: Enhancing time series mobility tasks efficiency. 102757 - Xianyu Zhang, Guojun Sheng, Lucheng Chen, Xiaoping Lu, Xinguo Ming, Siqi Qiu:
A smart system of Mass Personalization Product Service System (MP-PSS) driven by industrial modular configuration. 102758 - Qi Liu, Deqiang He, Yixin Shen, Zhenpeng Lao, Rui Ma, Jianhui Li:
Surface defect detection of stay cable sheath based on autoencoder and auxiliary anomaly location. 102759 - Xiaoqian Fan, Mohammad Khishe, Abdullah Alqahtani, Shtwai Alsubai, Abed Alanazi, Monji Mohamed Zaidi:
A dual adaptive semi-supervised attentional residual network framework for urban sound classification. 102761 - Chao Liu, Juanjuan Zheng, Sanyang Liu, Shaofu Huang, Yan He, Junbo Tuo:
Multi-feature parallel prediction for the enhanced sparse data in laser processing based on an improved reinforced machine learning method. 102762 - Byung Hun An, Jin Woo Lee:
Deep-learning-based generative design for optimal silencer using backpropagation of artificial neural network model. 102763 - Jing Qu, Lingguo Bu, Lei Zhao, Yonghui Wang:
A training and assessment system for human-computer interaction combining fNIRS and eye-tracking data. 102765 - Hong Pei, Xiaosheng Si, Zhengxin Zhang, Dangbo Du, Changhua Hu, Xinlong Chang:
A prognostic model for multi-stage degraded equipment under zero life label combining CDBN and Bayesian bidirectional GRU. 102767 - Huayan Pu, Shouwei Teng, Dengyu Xiao, Lang Xu, Jun Luo, Yi Qin:
Domain generalization for machine compound fault diagnosis by Domain-Relevant Joint Distribution Alignment. 102771 - Bin Zhang, Guofu Ding, Qing Zheng, Kai Zhang, Shengfeng Qin:
Iterative updating of digital twin for equipment: Progress, challenges, and trends. 102773
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.