Directed by
Steve Miner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Steven Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gary Barber | ... | executive producer |
Gary Foster | ... | producer |
Lee Rich | ... | producer |
James G. Robinson | ... | producer |
Dylan Sellers | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Newman |
Cinematography by
Daryn Okada | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marshall Harvey |
Casting By
Michelle Allen | ||
Ferne Cassel |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Douglasann Menchions |
Set Decoration by
Lesley Beale |
Costume Design by
Monique Prudhomme |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | key hairdresser (as Ian Ballard) |
Victoria Down | ... | key makeup artist |
Lisa J. Roberts | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | first assistant hairdresser |
Doug Morrow | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist: prosthetic supply (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jody Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd P. Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Wendy Williams | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arlene L. Arnold | ... | third assistant director |
Wayne Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Peter D. Marshall | ... | first assistant director |
Liv M. Storvick | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
J.P. Bagshaw | ... | set dresser |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard H. Fahlman | ... | scenic carpenter |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman |
Erich Hepnar | ... | leadman: greens |
K.J. Johnson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Bryan Korenberg | ... | property master |
Ken Laderoute | ... | scenic carpenter |
David Lewis | ... | best boy greens |
Graeme Manson | ... | set dresser |
Ignacio McBurney | ... | on-set dresser (as Ignacio Mcburney) |
Marlise McKee | ... | set dresser (as Marlise Mckee) |
Meagan McLaughlin | ... | art department trainee (as Meagan Mclaughlin) |
Gary McVarish | ... | lead carpenter (as Gary B. Mcvarish) |
Ted Polkinghorne | ... | lead painter |
Chuck Robinson | ... | lead dresser (as H. Chuck Robinson) |
David Rosychuk | ... | assistant property master |
Al Rourke | ... | scenic carpenter (as Alan K. Rourke) |
Chris Thompson | ... | construction foreman |
Ron Vreekem | ... | head painter (as Ron Vreeken) |
Shirley Wiebe | ... | set decorator buyer |
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Moose Pagan | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Odin Benitez | ... | electronic sound effects editor |
C.T.W. | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Giacinti | ... | boom operator (as Anthony Giacinti) |
Randall Guth | ... | electronic sound effects editor |
Amber Hilkene | ... | assistant to sound supervisor |
Michael Hilkene | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gail K. Markley | ... | assistant to sound supervisor |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Moriana | ... | foley walker (as Jim Moriana) |
Douglas Parker | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Shay Stanford | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Larry Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Georgie Tucker | ... | adr recordist |
John O. Wilde | ... | foley editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley walker |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ruth Huddleston | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Atkinson | ... | special effects rigger |
Stewart Bradley | ... | special effects rigger |
Dan Cervin | ... | special effects fabricator |
Dean Lockwood | ... | special effects coordinator: waterfall |
Reg Milne | ... | special effects fabricator |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects foreman |
Joel Whist | ... | special effects assistant |
Dave Dunaway | ... | effects rigger (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Elissa Bello | ... | digital artwork: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
Lydia Bottegoni | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
Lee Lanier | ... | CGI artwork: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
Kathryn Liotta | ... | digital coordinator: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
Wally Schaab | ... | digital effects supervisor: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
John E. Sullivan | ... | plate photography supervisor: Buena Vista Visual Effects (as John Sullivan) |
Bruce Tauscher | ... | digital compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects (as Bruce Tausher) |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects editor: Buena Vista Visual Effects |
Stunts
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunt double: Young David |
Sophia Halpenny | ... | stunt double: Young Fang |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt safety (as David Hospes) |
David Jacox | ... | stunt actor: Police #2 (as David Jacox Jr.) |
George Josef | ... | stunt double: Fang |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunt double: David |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunt actor: Police #1 |
Dave Hospes | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Bowen | ... | grip (as R.K. Bowen) |
Dillard Brinson | ... | key grip |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | camera operator |
Gavin B. Craig | ... | best boy grip |
Bradley S. Creasser | ... | first assistant camera |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer (as A.W. Davidson) |
David G. Epp | ... | lamp operator |
Gil Forrester | ... | dolly grip |
Tom Gregg | ... | lead man setup grip |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer |
Barb Harwood | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Lingard | ... | camera pod technician |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Wayne Macconnell) |
Alan MacKinnon | ... | generator operator (as Alan Mackinnon) |
Stephen Maier | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Saubrie Mohamed | ... | lamp operator |
Rob Parisien | ... | video assistant operator |
Patrick C. Paterson | ... | grip |
Larry Portmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Pavlik Pravtchev | ... | videoassist |
Peter S. Smith | ... | rigging gaffer |
Timothy Robin Spencer | ... | first assistant camera (as Timothy R. Spencer) |
Steve Vincent | ... | best boy |
Gary Viola | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
George Ramage | ... | pre-rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Eyde Belasco | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles (as Edye Belasco) |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Harland | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jennifer Wilson | ... | casting assistant: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Duggan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Diana Patterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Kate Pierpoint | ... | costumer (as Kate Peirpoint) |
Charis Tillson | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Bown | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Lemmon | ... | assistant editor |
Robert McFalls | ... | assistant editor |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
David Reale | ... | first assistant editor |
Jim Schulte | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Summersgill | ... | first assistant editor |
Ryan Hogan | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Mark Nakamine | ... | colorist: digital color correction (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Rudolph | ... | location manager |
Peter C. Turnbull | ... | assistant location manager |
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor |
Marty Frasu | ... | musician: synthesizers (as Marty Fraso) |
Daniel Gold | ... | music prep |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Alexander Janko | ... | additional orchestrations (as Xandy Janko) |
Randy Miller | ... | additional orchestrations |
David Newman | ... | conductor |
Tom Villano | ... | music editor |
Rick Appling | ... | soundtrack songs producer (uncredited) |
Robert Fernandez | ... | recording engineer (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Frankie Peay | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Fred Pittman | ... | soundtrack songs producer (uncredited) |
Steven Scott Smalley | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Clothier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Albright | ... | driver |
Nick Chutskoff | ... | driver |
Raymond Fairchild | ... | transportation captain (as Raymond J. Fairchild) |
Gordon Glen | ... | driver |
Dan Groseclose | ... | driver |
Hillard M. Groseclose | ... | driver |
Gordon Heibein | ... | driver (as G. Heibein) |
Clarence Horkey | ... | driver |
Jack Lopatinsky | ... | driver |
Gord McMillan | ... | driver (as Gord Mcmillan) |
Gary Morneau | ... | transportation co-captain (as Gary J. Morneau) |
Sylvia Nablo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Wayne Nelson | ... | driver |
Terry Noble | ... | driver |
Dale Shaben | ... | driver |
Kevin Sissons | ... | driver |
Eric Wade | ... | executive driver |
Stephen White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Michelle A. Tadege) |
Ruth Atkinson | ... | office assistant: clearances |
Diana Austin | ... | production accountant (as Diana J. Austin) |
Barbara Beeby | ... | assistant craft service |
Phillip Beer | ... | stand-in: Ben/utility |
David Boysen | ... | administrator: Morgan Creek |
Veronica Brice | ... | assistant to producer |
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen | ... | assistant to producer (as Amberwren Briskey) |
Corinne A. Brolewicz | ... | assistant chef: Reel Appetites |
Barbara Chomos | ... | unit publicist (as Barbara J. Chomos) |
Frank Ciofitto | ... | set production assistant (as Frank Ciolfitto) |
Jessica Cunningham | ... | assistant: Mr. Miner |
Cathryn Eilertson | ... | assistant chef: Reel Appetites (as Catherine Eilertsen) |
Judy French | ... | assistant accountant |
Zoila Gomez | ... | production coordinator: LA |
Russ Gubler | ... | accounting supervisor |
S. Lily Hui | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lavine Lambkins | ... | chef: Reel Appetites |
Mary Jo Macvey | ... | tutor |
Gregory Makaroff | ... | stand-in: David/utility (as Greg Makaroff) |
Shirley Mantyla | ... | accounting clerk |
David Mastron | ... | post-production accountant |
Lee Pesochin | ... | office production assistant |
Miriam Reid | ... | set production assistant |
James G. Robinson | ... | presenter |
Katherine Roussos | ... | craft service (as Kat Roussos) / first aid (as Kat Roussos) |
Eddy Santos | ... | set production assistant |
Mandy Spencer-Phillips | ... | production coordinator: Vancouver |
Berengaria Tomkies | ... | set production assistant |
John Tucker | ... | security (as John S. Tucker) |
Annette Vait | ... | assistant: Mr. Barber |
Jonathan Walker | ... | stand-in: Fang/utility |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | set production assistant |
Janet M. West | ... | assistant: Mr. Robinson |
Izabella Zubek | ... | set production assistant |