Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] subdivisions (a) to (d).

(f) Conspiracy to commit a violation described in


subdivisions (a) to (d).

(g) Solicitation to commit a violation described in


subdivisions (a) to (d).

(h) Any lesser included offense of a violation described


in subdivisions (a) to (g) if the individual is charged
with a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g).

(i) Any other violation arising out of the same


transactions as a violation described in subdivisions (a)
to (g) if the individual is charged with a violation
described in subdivisions (a) to (g).” MCL 764.1f(2). See
also MCR 6.903(H).

State-certified treatment court

• For purposes of MCL 600.1088, state-certified treatment court


“includes the treatment courts certified by the state court
administrative office as provided in” MCL 600.1062 (drug

Glossary-36 Michigan Judicial Institute


Criminal Proceedings Benchbook, Vol. 1

treatment court), MCL 600.1084 (DWI/sobriety court), MCL


600.1091 (mental health court), MCL 600.1099c (juvenile mental
health court), or MCL 600.1201 (veterans treatment court).