_________________
[…] discrimination and retaliation of the named PLAINTIFF. The actions of DEFENDANTS, as set
out herein, violate Title VII, 42 USC 1981, and all state discrimination laws.
99. DEFENDANTS, and each of them, have caused PLAINTIFF to suffer damages as
follows:
100. DEFENDANTS, and each of them, engaged in conduct that was despicable,
malicious, fraudulent, oppressive, vile, and intentionally calculated to harm and injure PLAINTIFF
DEFENDANTS’ illegal conduct entitles PLAINTIFF to punitive damages hereinafter set forth.
COUNT VIII
42 U.S.C § 1985 VIOLATIONS
CONSPIRACY
102. Federal Law 42. U.S.C. §1985 provides in pertinent part: “If two or more persons
in any State or Territory conspire to prevent, by force, intimidation, or threat, any person from
accepting or holding any office, trust, or place of confidence under the United States, or from
any State, district, or place, where his duties as an officer are required to be performed, or to injure
him in his person or property on account of his lawful discharge of the duties of his office, or while
engaged in the lawful discharge thereof, or to injure his property so as to molest, interrupt, hinder,
103. Mr. Hanks alleges that individual DEFENDANTS conspired, agreed and schemed
with each other to fabricate evidence for the purpose of depriving him of a career advancement,
104. By recruiting multiple members of the Gang Violence Taskforce to dig up dirt on
Mr.