Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] malicious, fraudulent, oppressive, vile, and intentionally calculated to harm and injure PLAINTIFF

by displaying a conscious disregard to PLAINTIFF’S safety, health, and constitutional rights.

DEFENDANTS’ illegal conduct entitles PLAINTIFF to punitive damages hereinafter set forth.

WHEREFORE, PLAINTIFF prays judgment hereinafter set forth.

COUNT VIII
42 U.S.C § 1985 VIOLATIONS
CONSPIRACY

101. PLAINTIFF hereby incorporates the allegations contained in the preceding

paragraphs, as though fully set forth herein.

102. Federal Law 42. U.S.C. §1985 provides in pertinent part: “If two or more persons

in any State or Territory conspire to prevent, by force, intimidation, or threat, any person from

accepting or holding any office, trust, or place of confidence under the United States, or from

NOTICE OF CLAIM FOR BRANDON HANKS


discharging any duties thereof; or to induce by like means any officer of the United States to leave

any State, district, or place, where his duties as an officer are required to be performed, or to injure

him in his person or property on account of his lawful discharge of the duties of his office, or while

engaged in the lawful discharge thereof, or to injure his property so as to molest, interrupt, hinder,

or impede him in the discharge of his official duties;

103. Mr. Hanks alleges that individual DEFENDANTS conspired, agreed and schemed

with each other to fabricate evidence for the purpose of depriving him of a career advancement,

whereby violating Mr. Hanks’’ Fourth and Fourteenth Amendment rights.