Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] and E (12 CFR 3.100–3.173), “Risk-Weighted Assets – Internal Ratings-Based and
Advanced Measurement Approaches”
12 CFR 21.21, “Procedures for Monitoring Bank Secrecy Act Compliance”
12 CFR 30, “Safety and Soundness Standards”
12 CFR 41, subparts I and J, “Proper Disposal of Records Containing Consumer
Information” and “Identity Theft Red Flags”

Comptroller’s Handbook 163 Installment Lending


Version 1.3 References

National Banks

12 CFR 7.4000 “Visitorial Powers”


12 CFR 7.4001 “Charging Interest By National Banks At Rates Permitted
Competing Institutions”
12 CFR 7.4002 “National Bank Charges”
12 CFR 7.4008 “Lending”
12 CFR 21.11, “Suspicious Activity Reports”
12 CFR 23, “Leasing”
12 CFR 37, “Debt Cancellation Contracts and Debt Suspension Agreements”

Federal Savings Associations


12 CFR 7.4010 “Applicability of State Law and Visitorial Powers to Federal Savings
Associations and Subsidiaries”
12 CFR 128, “Nondiscrimination Requirements”
12 CFR 160, “Lending and Investment”
12 CFR 162, “Regulatory Reporting Standards”
12 CFR 163.176, “Interest Rate Risk Management Procedures”
12 CFR 163.180, “Suspicious Activity Reports and Other Reports and Statements”

Other Agencies
Statutes