Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] Regis Mohawk Tribe, signed on May 21, 2013, to be unconstitutional, null and void and without effect; and, g) declaring the Agreement between the State of New York and the Seneca Nation of Indians, signed on June 13, 2013 to be unconstitutional, null and void and without effect ; and, h) for such other and further relief as to the court may seem just and proper. PRELIMINARY STATEMENT 3. The Governor and the Legislature have violated Article III, Section 14 of our New York State Constitution, which reads: No bill shall be passed or become a law unless it shall have been printed and upon the desks of the members, in its final form, at least three calendar legislative days prior to its final passage, unless the governor, or the acting governor, shall have certified, under his or her hand and the seal of the state, the facts which in his or her opinion necessitate an immediate vote thereon

4.

A. 8112, S.5904, (herein after referred to as the NY GAMING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ACT) and A.8113, S.5903 (hereinafter referred to as the NY TAX
2