Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] in its favor and grant the following relief:

-13-
a. Issue a Special or Preliminary Injunction in favor of Plaintiffs

and against Defendant, enjoining Defendant from violating

Section 305 and from relying on the erroneous legal

interpretation set forth in LCB Advisory Opinion 17-307; and

b. Award Plaintiffs such other and further relief as this Court

deems just and proper under the circumstances.

COUNT III
DECLARATORY JUDGMENT

66. Plaintiff incorporates paragraphs 1 through 65 as if set forth fully

herein.

67. Under 42 Pa.C.S. § 7533, “any person whose rights or other legal

relations are affected by a statute,” such as the Liquor Code, “may have determined

any question of construction or validity and obtain a declaration of rights or legal

relations thereunder.” Unified Sportsmen of Pa. v. Pa. Game Com’n, 950 A.2d

1120, 1132 (Pa. Commw. Ct. 2008).