Boston Division: Massachusetts Federal District Court
[…] https://www.tmz.com/2021/01/08/capitol -insurrection-fbi-inside-job-capitol-police-staffers-rioters/ Yet again
police are just letting people in.
This is not to say there wasn’t violence—there were many videos of acts of violence at the Capitol on
January 6 th. But there is also a lot of video, and photos, and news articles about the police letting people in. In fact
3
Case 1:21-mj-07005-JCB Document 9 Filed 01/21/21 Page 4 of 8
b. It does not consist of any “smoking gun” evidence that Mr. Mark Sahardy violated 40
USC §5104(e)(2)(d), “disorderly conduct on capitol grounds.” USC §5104(e)(2)(d),
makes it illegal to “utter loud, threatening, or abusive language, or engage in
disorderly or disruptive conduct, at any place in the Grounds or in any of the Capitol
Buildings with the intent to impede, disrupt, or disturb the orderly conduct of a
session of Congress or either House of Congress, or the orderly conduct in that
building of a hearing before, or any deliberations of, a committee of Congress or
either House of Congress.” One photo in the “Rule 5” packet shows Mr. Mark Sahady
in the Capitol merely looking on, with a blank expression on his face. There is one
other photo of him outside, smiling, with a sign that says “CCP seeks World
Domination,” which is presumably a reference to Communist China.