Location via proxy:   [ UP ]
[…] For 45 years, the Virginia State Bar and the Virginia Supreme Court have been violating the Code of Virginia based on lack of authority in the Constitution of Virginia and the Code of Virginia to discipline lawyers practicing law in Virginia.

    The Virginia State Bar has no Virginia Constitutional or statutory authority to impose any discipline on attorneys practicing law in Virginia.  The Code of Virginia § 54.1-3915 - Restrictions as to rules and regulations, states specifically that The Supreme Court of Virginia cannot "promulgate any rule or regulation or method of procedure which eliminates the jurisdiction of the courts to deal with the discipline of attorneys."